Greater Spokane League
GSL
Last updated:
11/2/2016 1:09 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
NL Boys Golf NC/LC @ Inland Empire Invitational
8:00a
Boys Varsity Golf Mead @ Inland Empire (Indian Canyon)
8:00a
NL Golf Boys CV @ Inland Empire
9:00a
NL Boys Golf Gonzaga Prep @ inland Empire
3:30p
Girls Tennis Shadle @ Mt Spokane
3:30p
NL JV Boys Soccer Medical Lake v. NC @ Merkel
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mead @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball University v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh Baseball CV v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh Baseball NC @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Rogers @ Mead
4:00p
Frosh Baseball University @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh Softball (Fast-Pitch) Mt Spokane @ CV
4:00p
JV Baseball GP @ CV
4:00p
JV Baseball LC @ Ferris
4:00p
JV Baseball Mt. Spokane @ SP
4:00p
JV Baseball Rogers @ NC
4:00p
JV Baseball University @ Mead
4:00p
NL C-Team Girls Tennis Rogers @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Varsity Baseball CV @ GP
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Ferris v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Mead @ University
4:00p
Varsity Baseball NC @ Rogers (Senior Game)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball SP @ Mt. Spokane
3
3:30p
Boys Tennis CV @ Mt Spokane
3:30p
Boys Tennis Ferris @ Shadle
3:30p
Boys Tennis GP v. LC @ Hart Field
3:30p
Boys Tennis Mead @ University
3:30p
Boys Tennis Rogers @ NC
3:30p
Girls Tennis LC @ GP
3:30p
Girls Tennis Mt Spokane @ CV
3:30p
Girls Tennis NC @ Rogers (Senior Night)
3:30p
Girls Tennis Shadle @ Ferris
3:30p
Girls Tennis University @ Mead
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball CV @ Ferris
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball G-Prep @ Mead
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mt Spokane @ University
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Rogers v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Shadle @ NC
4:00p
NL C-Squad Softball Mead @ West Valley
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Ferris @ CV
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball LC @ Rogers
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mead @ G-Prep
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball NC @ Shadle
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball University @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A Tie-Breaker University @ Ferris
4:30p
Frosh Baseball Shadle @ G-Prep
8:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament G-Prep v. LC @ SFCC
4
12:30p
Golf Boys GSL Event #4 @ Deer Park GC
12:30p
Golf Girls GSL Event #4 @ Deer Park GC
3:30p
Girls Tennis NC v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
C-Squad (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mt. Spokane @ Mead
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball CV @ University
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball LC @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball University v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Ferris @ Mead
4:00p
Frosh Baseball G-Prep @ Rogers
4:00p
Frosh Baseball NC @ CV
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Shadle @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Frosh Baseball University v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Rogers @ University
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament Ferris @ Mead
5
9:00a
Girls Golf Mead @ Lakeland Invite (The Links)
9:00a
NL Boys Golf NC/Shadle @ Hawk Invite
9:00a
NL Golf Boys CV @ Lakeland Invite
3:30p
Varsity Track CV/Rogers/University @ G-Prep
3:30p
Varsity Track Mead/NC/Shadle @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh Baseball LC @ Mead
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Mt Spokane @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Rogers @ University
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Shadle @ CV
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Ferris @ Shadle
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball G-Prep @ NC
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball LC @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mead @ Rogers
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball University @ CV
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball CV @ University
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mt Spokane v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball NC @ G-Prep
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Rogers @ Mead
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Shadle @ Ferris
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament v. CV @ Avista
4:00p
Varsity Track Mt Spokane .v LC @ Hart Field
4:30p
Frosh Baseball NC @ G-Prep
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament LC v. CV @ SFCC
7:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament LC v. G-Prep @ Avista
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament Ferris v. Mead @ SFCC
6
2:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A District Tournament North Central vs Shadle Park @ Whitworth
4:00p
Frosh Baseball NC @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball G-Prep @ CV
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mt Spokane @ Ferris
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball NC v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Shadle @ Mead
4:00p
NL C-Squad (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mt. Spokane @ West Valley
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball CV @ G-Prep
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Ferris @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball LC @ NC
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mead @ Shadle
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball University @ Rogers (Senior Game)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament @ Avista
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament LC v. Mead @ Avista
5:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A District Tournament Shadle Winner vs Mt. Spokane @ Whitworth
7:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Championship CV v. G-Prep @ Avista
7
9:00a
Unified Soccer @ Mt Spokane
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament Championship Ferris v. CV @ SFCC
1:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament LC v. Mead @ SFCC
8
9
1:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Rogers
1:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball Ferris @ Rogers
4:00p
Frosh Baseball CV @ University
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Ferris @ Rogers
4:00p
Frosh Baseball NC v. LC @ Hart Field
4:30p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mt Spokane @ G-Prep
4:30p
Frosh Baseball Mead @ Shadle
4:30p
Frosh Baseball Mt Spokane @ G-Prep
10
1:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Rogers
3:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A District Tournament (Game 1) G-Prep v. LC @ University
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Ferris
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A Regional Tournament Mt Spokane @ Kennewick
5:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A Regional Tournament Lewis & Clark @ Richland
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Regional Tournament LC @ Richland
5:00p
Varsity Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 3A District Tournament (Game 1) NC v. Mt Spokane @ University
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A Regional Championship Rogers v. Kamiakin @ Lampson Stadium
11
12:30p
Golf Boys GSL Event #5 @ Wandermere GC
12:30p
Golf Girls GSL Event #5 @ Wandermere GC
3:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A District Tournament CV v. Mead @ University High School
4:00p
Frosh Baseball CV @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Gonzaga Prep vs Lewis & Clark @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Mt Spokane @ Mead
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Shadle @ Rogers
4:00p
Frosh Baseball University @ NC
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Shadle
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Ferris
5:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A District Tournament G-Prep @ University
12
3:00p
Unified Soccer @ University
4:00p
Frosh Baseball CV @ University
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Shadle
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Ferris
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity 4A Regional Tournament LC @ CV
5:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 3A District Tournament Championship @ University
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Regional Tournament Ferris @ Pasco
13
3:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A District Tournament Gonzaga Prep v. Mead @ University
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament (If Needed)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament (If Needed)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A Regional Tournament Gonzaga Prep @ Walla Walla
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A Regional Tournament Richland @ Central Valley
5:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A District Championship CV @ University
14
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Regional Soccer Ferris v. CV @ SFCC
12:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A Regional Tournament (Game for #3 to State) G-Prep @ CV
1:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A Regional Mt. Spokane @ Kennewick
1:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A Regional Shadle Park vs Southridge @ Pasco HS
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A Regional Tournament @ Mt Spokane v Rogers @ SFCC
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Regional Tournament Championship LC @ Pasco
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A Regional Tournament Championship @ Kennewick HS
15
16
12:30p
GSL Golf Boys/Girls 3A/4A District Championship Round #1 @ Qualchan
17
5:00p
Varsity Softball 4A Regional Tournament Mead v. Richland @ Columbia Playfields
18
12:30p
GSL Golf Boys/Girls 3A/4A District Championship Round #2 @ Wandermere
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A State Tournament Puyallup v. LC @ SFCC
19
20
21
Varsity Baseball 3A State Tournament
Varsity Baseball 4A State Tournament (Round 1) G-Prep @ Wenatchee
9:00a
Unified Soccer District 7/8 Playoffs @ EWU
10:00a
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 3A Regional Tournament Mt Spokane v. Hanford @ University
12:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 3A Regional Tournament @ Mt Spokane
12:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament @ Hart Field
12:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A Regional Tournament @ Mt Spokane
12:00p
Tennis Girls Varstiy 4A Regional Tournament @ Hart Field
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A State Tournament (Quarterfinal) Pasco v. CV @ SFCC
2:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A Regional Tournament Mead/Richland v. CV @ University
2:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A Regional Tournament Walla Walla @ University
22
23
24
25
26
27
10:00a
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A State Tournament CV v. Gig Harbor @ Merkel (Spokane)
10:00a
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A State Tournament Tahoma v. University @ Merkel
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4